Online Ticket
Seminars & conferences
Time Event Category Room Speaker
Time Event Category Room Speaker
10:30
11:15
Food&Beverage - Training seminar Management&Taste Arena - Pav. D2
Francesca Cognigni
Operation Manager GpStudios
10:30
11:15
Active Tourism - Conference BeActive Arena - Pav. A4
Duccio Canestrini
Anthropologist, journalist and writer
10:30
11:15
Spa&Wellness - Training seminar Water, Wellness, Welcome Arena - Pav. B3
Sergio Bizzarro
Architect, Chairman and Founder of Studio Bizzarro & Partners
10:30
11:30
Destinations - Training seminar World Arena - Pav. C3
Farian Sabahi
Journalist, University lecturer, Expert of Central Asia and Middle East destinations
Marco Cattaneo
Director of National Geographic Italy
10:30
11:30
Food&Wine Tourism - Conference Eatxperience Arena - Pav. C4
Enrico Dandolo
CEO Fondazione Gualtiero Marchesi
Andrea Berton
Michelin-star chef
Enrica Lemmi
Professor of Geography of Tourism
10:30
11:30
Sustainability - Conference Beach & Camping Arena - Pav. B5/D5
Roberto Vitali
CEO Village for all V4A
11:30
12:15
Hotel Management - Conference Water, Wellness, Welcome Arena - Pav. B3
Paola Imparato
Food Marketing expert, Business Developer for the hospitality and food service industry
11:30
12:15
Digital Marketing - Training seminar Management&Taste Arena - Pav. D2
Emanuele Nardin
Director of HotelPerformance
11:30
12:15
Hotel Management - Training seminar Rooms Arena - Pav. D3
Andrea D'Angelo
Teamwork consultant and trainer
11:30
12:15
Active Tourism - Exhibitor Conference BeActive Arena - Pav. A4
Andrea Barbuti
AD Il Ciocco spa
Alessio Migazzi
AD Dolomeet Hub
11:40
11:55
Digital Marketing - Exhibitor Conference Italy Arena - Pav. A5
12:00
13:00
Sea&Beach - Conference Beach & Camping Arena - Pav. B5/D5
12:00
13:00
Food&Wine Tourism - Conference Eatxperience Arena - Pav. C4
Vittorio Castellani
Food designer, Food&Travel journalist
12:00
13:00
Digital Marketing - Exhibitor Conference Room Tiglio 1 - Hall A6
Tajana Mrazović
Business Intelligence/DWH Consultant
12:00
13:00
Incoming Italy - China - Training seminar Italy Arena - Pav. A5
Wolfgang Georg Arlt
Founder and director of COTRI China Outbound Tourism Research Institute
12:00
13:00
Innovation&Trends - Conference World Arena - Pav. C3
12:00
13:30
Food&Beverage - Exhibitor Conference Ravezzi 1 Room - South Hall
Giacomo Pini
CEO GpStudios
12:30
13:15
Active Tourism - Conference BeActive Arena - Pav. A4
12:30
13:15
Digital Marketing - Conference Management&Taste Arena - Pav. D2
Sara Caminati
Digital strategist
12:30
13:15
Design&Project - Conference Rooms Arena - Pav. D3
David Kepron
Vice President - Global Design Strategies - Distinctive Premium Brands with Marriott International
12:30
13:30
Innovation&Trends - Conference Main Arena - Hall Sud
Laura Rolle
Professor and Expert in consumer trends, innovation and semiotics applied to Branding
13:10
13:25
Travel Agency Management - Exhibitor Conference World Arena - Pav. C3
13:10
13:25
Digital Marketing - Exhibitor Conference Italy Arena - Pav. A5
13:10
13:25
Marketing&Sales - Exhibitor Conference Eatxperience Arena - Pav. C4
13:10
13:25
Hotel Management - Exhibitor Conference Beach & Camping Arena - Pav. B5/D5
13:25
13:40
Digital Marketing - Exhibitor Conference BeActive Arena - Pav. A4
13:25
13:40
Marketing&Sales - Exhibitor Conference Management&Taste Arena - Pav. D2
13:25
13:40
Hotel Management - Exhibitor Conference Water, Wellness, Welcome Arena - Pav. B3
13:30
14:30
Destinations - Training seminar World Arena - Pav. C3
Anna Maspero
Expert of Latin America destination, Writer
Marco Cattaneo
Director of National Geographic Italy
Pascual Martínez Munárriz
Delegate PROCOLOMBIA Italy
13:30
14:30
Incoming Italy - Conference Italy Arena - Pav. A5
13:30
14:30
Food&Beverage - Conference Beach & Camping Arena - Pav. B5/D5
Concetta D'Emma
Business Coach, Expert in Food & Green Marketing Strategies
13:45
14:30
Active Tourism - Conference BeActive Arena - Pav. A4
13:45
14:30
Food&Beverage - Training seminar Management&Taste Arena - Pav. D2
Martina Manescalchi
Teamwork consultant and trainer
14:45
15:30
Food&Beverage - Training seminar Management&Taste Arena - Pav. D2
Giacomo Pini
CEO GpStudios
14:45
15:30
Active Tourism - Exhibitor Conference BeActive Arena - Pav. A4
14:45
15:30
Hotel Management - Training seminar Rooms Arena - Pav. D3
Mauro Santinato
Teamwork Chairman
14:45
15:30
Housekeeping - Training seminar Water, Wellness, Welcome Arena - Pav. B3
Roberto Lovato
Sales & Marketing Manager at Punto Piuma srl
15:00
16:00
Food&Wine Tourism - Conference Eatxperience Arena - Pav. C4
15:00
16:00
Incoming Italy - China - Training seminar Italy Arena - Pav. A5
Sienna Parulis-Cook
Communications Manager of Dragon Trail
15:00
16:00
Sustainability - Conference Beach & Camping Arena - Pav. B5/D5
Marta Meschini
Coordinator of Sea Sentinels project, PhD student at University of Bologna
Piergianni Addis
Manager at Kel 12
15:00
16:00
Marketing&Sales - Conference World Arena - Pav. C3
Francesco Gallucci
Vicepresident of Ainem (Italian Association of Neuromarketing)
15:45
16:30
Food&Beverage - Conference Management&Taste Arena - Pav. D2
Roberto Corbelli
Consultant for innovative strategies for companies, exhibitions and institutions
Giampaolo Proni
Professor of Semiotics at the University of Bologna
Franco Migani
Living Breakfast's project manager
Roberta Arcangeli
Travel Blogger Art Director Travel with the blogger
15:45
16:30
Active Tourism - Conference BeActive Arena - Pav. A4
Omer Faruk Sonmez
Vice President, Sales Southern Europe at Turkish Airlines
15:45
16:30
Housekeeping - Training seminar Water, Wellness, Welcome Arena - Pav. B3
Roberto Lovato
Sales & Marketing Manager at Punto Piuma srl
16:10
16:25
Digital Marketing - Exhibitor Conference World Arena - Pav. C3
16:10
16:25
Incoming Italy - Exhibitor Conference Italy Arena - Pav. A5
16:10
16:25
Food&Wine Tourism - Exhibitor Conference Eatxperience Arena - Pav. C4
16:30
17:30
Food&Wine Tourism - Conference Eatxperience Arena - Pav. C4
Alessandra Priante
Associate professor of tourism strategy at LUISS Business School
16:30
17:30
Sea&Beach - Conference Beach & Camping Arena - Pav. B5/D5
16:30
17:30
Destinations - Training seminar World Arena - Pav. C3
Giacomo Iachia
Expert of Near East destination
Marco Cattaneo
Director of National Geographic Italy
16:30
17:30
Innovation&Trends - Conference Italy Arena - Pav. A5
Roberto Gentile
Blogger, publisher, tourism retail expert, community-manager, head-hunter
Erica Giopp
China expert freelance
16:45
17:30
Housekeeping - Training seminar Water, Wellness, Welcome Arena - Pav. B3
16:45
17:30
Digital Marketing - Training seminar Management&Taste Arena - Pav. D2
Marianna Trezza
Social Media Strategist - SocialPiù
16:45
17:30
Design&Project - Exhibitor Conference Rooms Arena - Pav. D3
Paolo Scoglio
Architect, THE NE[S]T
Cesare Griffa
Architect
Alessandro Lacedelli
C.E.O. of Rubner Objektbau
17:40
17:55
Marketing&Sales - Exhibitor Conference Management&Taste Arena - Pav. D2
17:40
17:55
Sustainability - Exhibitor Conference BeActive Arena - Pav. A4